Stephane Cohen-Scali

Heritage is a family business established in Nice (France) since 2011, specializes in French jewelry, with a particular focus on signed pieces from the Art Deco era to the 1970s. We buy and sold jewels from many periods and different style of design.

Our stunning diamond, sapphire, ruby and emerald engagement rings are of varied design and originate from the Georgian, Victorian, Edwardian, Art Nouveau and Art Deco periods. Our jewels are set with precious and semi-precious stones in white gold, yellow gold or platinum. Lapada and Cinoa Member, Member of Syndicat of French jeweler, expert in Gemology , all our items comes with either a gemological report or a jewelry report with circa and all useful information. Heritage is also proud to offer jewelry creation reparation and evaluation.

Heritage est une famille de joailliers francais installée a Nice depuis 2011 et expert dans les bijoux modernes, anciens, de tout style et de toutes époques.
Nous vous offrons:

Bijoux Anciens et Bijoux Signés
Création et Transformation de Bijoux
Achat de Bijoux
Expertise de Bijoux et Pierres précieuses

Membre de Lapada et Cinoa, membre de la Chambre des syndicats des joailliers de France et expert en gemmologie ,tous nos bijoux et pierres précieuses sont accompagnés de certificats d'expertises et d'authencité.

Opening Times

We are open weekly as follows:

Monday
10:00 - 18:00
Tuesday
10:00 - 18:00
Wednesday
10:00 - 18:00
Thursday
10:00 - 18:00
Friday
10:00 - 18:00

Location

2 Rue de la Prefecture
Nice
06300
France

View Map